International marriage

国際結婚の手続き


Spouse Visa

We support Visa processing on international marriage.

当社は国際結婚に伴うビザの手続きを手掛けています

Mockup Image
01

you enter Japan after marriage

結婚後に入国する場合

相手国により料金が変わる場合があります

Consulting fee 100,000円~

料金 100,000円~

02

you're already working in Japan

日本滞在中に結婚する場合

審査に時間がかかる場合があります

Consulting fee 100,000円~

料金 100,000円~

03

you enter Japan as a fiance

短期滞在後に結婚する場合

短期滞在査証の申請が必要です

Consulting fee 100,000円~

料金100,000円~

お任せください

We will support your marriage procedure

01 you enter Japan after marriage
02 you're already working in Japan
03 you enter Japan as a fiance

you enter Japan after marriage

you enter Japan after marriage

婚姻届け後に配偶者が入国する場合

In the case that a foreign national will enter Japan after his/her Japanese partner registers a marriage in Japan, he/she had better get a "certificate of eligibility" in advance.

現在外国人の方が外国にいて、日本と配偶者の国で婚姻手続きをした後<外国人の方が日本に来る場合は、あらかじめ「在留資格認定証明」書の交付を受けることになります。
日本人の配偶者側に外国人との離婚歴が多い場合、年齢差が大きい場合、結婚紹介所等で知り合った場合などは審査が厳しくなります。

you're already working in Japan

you're already working in Japan

配偶者が日本滞在中に結婚する場合

A foreign national who already works in Japan is able to change his/her status of residence to "Spouse or Child of Japanese National".

現在日本で生活されている外国人の方が日本人の方と結婚する場合は、現在の在留資格から「日本人の配偶者等」という在留資格への変更許可申請をします。「日本人配偶者等」は就労制限がなくなりますので、結婚をした場合は速やかに変更することをお勧めいたします。

you enter Japan as a fiance

you enter Japan as a fiance

配偶者が短期滞在後に結婚する場合

If you enter Japan as a fiance of a Japanese and then you will get married during the stay, you should enter Japan with the temporary visitor visa at first. After getting married, you can change your temporary visitor visa to "Spouse or Child of Japanese National".

外国人の方がフィアンセとして日本に来て、その滞在中に日本人の配偶者と結婚する場合には、まず「短期滞在」資格で入国し、結婚後資格を「日本人の配偶者等」に変更します。